All content and images used on this site are owned by the Clark County School District (CCSD), and may be used without permission only for journalism, news, and educational purposes. All other uses, including, without limitation, for commercial purposes and/or to endorse any product, service, or company, are expressly prohibited without written authorization, which CCSD may refuse to provide for any reason or no reason, in its sole discretion.

BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES

Lola Brooks, President – District E
Lola Brooks, President – District E
Linda P. Cavazos, Vice President – District G
Linda P. Cavazos, Vice President – District G
Danielle Ford, Clerk – District F
Danielle Ford, Clerk – District F
Irene A. Cepeda, Member – District D
Irene A. Cepeda, Member – District D
Chris Garvey, Member – District B
Chris Garvey, Member – District B
Deanna L. Wright, Member – District A
Deanna L. Wright, Member – District A
Dr. Linda E. Young, Member – District C
Dr. Linda E. Young, Member – District C

CABINET

Dr. Jesus F. Jara, Superintendent
Dr. Jesus F. Jara, Superintendent
Dr. Brenda Larsen-Mitchell, Deputy Superintendent
Dr. Brenda Larsen-Mitchell, Deputy Superintendent
Dr. Mike Barton, Chief College, Career, Equity and School Choice Officer
Dr. Mike Barton, Chief College, Career, Equity and School Choice Officer
Dr. Christopher Bernier, Chief of Staff
Dr. Christopher Bernier, Chief of Staff
Jason Goudie, Chief Financial Officer
Jason Goudie, Chief Financial Officer
Mike Casey, Chief Operations Officer
Mike Casey, Chief Operations Officer
Nadine Jones, Chief Human Resources Officer
Nadine Jones, Chief Human Resources Officer
Eleissa Lavelle, General Counsel
Eleissa Lavelle, General Counsel
Dr. Karla Loria, Chief Academic Officer
Dr. Karla Loria, Chief Academic Officer
Maria Marinch, Chief Communications Officer
Maria Marinch, Chief Communications Officer
Loren Dale, Interim Chief Technology Officer
Loren Dale, Interim Chief Technology Officer
Jeff Wagner, Chief of Facilities
Jeff Wagner, Chief of Facilities
Debbie Brockett, Region Superintendent
Debbie Brockett, Region Superintendent
Dr. Dustin Mancl, Region Superintendent
Dr. Dustin Mancl, Region Superintendent
Dr. Deanna Jaskolski, Region Superintendent
Dr. Deanna Jaskolski, Region Superintendent
Dr. James Kuzma, School Associate Superintendent
Dr. James Kuzma, School Associate Superintendent
Lorna James-Cervantes, School Associate Superintendent
Lorna James-Cervantes, School Associate Superintendent
Alaina Criner-Wilson, School Associate Superintendent
Alaina Criner-Wilson, School Associate Superintendent
Dr. Samuel Scavella, School Associate Superintendent
Dr. Samuel Scavella, School Associate Superintendent
Jill Pendleton, School Associate Superintendent
Jill Pendleton, School Associate Superintendent
Mikie Young, School Associate Superintendent
Mikie Young, School Associate Superintendent
Barry C. Bosacker, School Associate Superintendent
Barry C. Bosacker, School Associate Superintendent
Scarlett Perryman, School Associate Superintendent
Scarlett Perryman, School Associate Superintendent
Dr. Reece Oswalt, School Associate Superintendent
Dr. Reece Oswalt, School Associate Superintendent
Kelly O'Rourke, Assistant Superintendent Assessment, Accountability, Research and School Improvement
Kelly O'Rourke, Assistant Superintendent Assessment, Accountability, Research and School Improvement
Dr. Monica Cortez,, Interim Assistant Superintendent Student Services Division
Dr. Monica Cortez,, Interim Assistant Superintendent Student Services Division